Friday, December 31, 2010

Happy New Year 2011

Happy New Year 2011!

May this year brings happiness, joyful, prosperities and success in my life!

New Year Resolutions?

Continue my Master study
Find new job
Make more money
Find new Boy Friend hehe..

simple resolutions huh?
We'll see how it goes by end of 2011.

How is it feel?
Oh yeah... it's my year 29 of life
Im going to 30's
Wooooot! That sounds scary hehehe.
Probably have another 20 years more to live hahaha.
So r u ready to live to the fullest?

Had a great New Year street party last nite,
Foam shower!
Here is the fireworks at D'Curve.

Happy New Year everybody!

video

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Malaysia winner AFF Suzuki Cup 2010

Malaysia won!


Hooray to Malaysian soccer. It's been like forever we ever won this match - AFF Suzuki Cup. It's a great improvement for Malaysian soccer team! Malaysia boleh! Malaysia boleh! Malaysia boleh!

Our heroes - Khairul fahmi Che Mat & Safee Sali for their excellent games not to forget the rest of Malaysian players.

Congratulations to the coach - K.Rajagobal for making us believe in Malaysian soccer team again :)


Jakarta: Goalkeeper Khairul Fahmi Che Mat saved an early penalty and Safee Sali netted his fifth goal of the tournament as Malaysia claimed the AFF Suzuki Cup title for the first time despite losing 2-1 to Indonesia in the second leg of final at the Gelora Bung Karno Stadium on Wednesday.

Trailing 3-0 from the first leg, Indonesia squandered an opportunity to cut the deficit when Firman Utina's weak spot kick in the 15th minute was stopped by Khairul. And the home team's hopes of rescuing the match were effectively snuffed out when Safee scored on the break nine minutes into the second half.

Mohammad Nasuha pulled back a goal with 18 minutes remaining and Muhammad Nasuha scored with a deflected effort two minutes from time to give the home side the win on the night although Malaysia still prevailed 4-2 on aggregate.
full article here:



Saturday, December 18, 2010

I have Maine Coon Mix

Hehe.. presented to you my dearest, beautiful cute little Sylvia De La Rosa.


I'm totally out of my mind! I don't know why i'm so tense last week and all i can think off is to have my own purebred Maine coon. After a few days of recce, Maine coon is totally out of my budget approx Rm4000 and above. Crazy right? So i recce for a Maine Coon Mix (Persian + Maine Coon) with average price is Rm1500.

After meeting with the breeder and so many sleepless night (actually 2 nite only) thinking of this cat, i bought her last Friday :p with a good offer Rm1100 & free small cage. Hahaha I still can't believe i bought this expensive cat!

One of the main reason i bought her was because I love cats and I want to breed her. Maine coon is hot in the market currently, for those who can't afford pure breed Maine Coon, they will buy Maine Coon mix. So i want to try to venture into this market. I can foresee my future now, doing things i love, business and having lots of animals, i want to open my own cattery :P

Look at her, she's so sweet and loving. The first day she arrived, she doesn't scared at all, she don't stop playing for hours. I rarely see her sleeping.

She's just 3 months old, and look how big she is, i really hope she can be as big as real Maine Coon. I'm so happy now.



Monday, December 6, 2010

Waiting outside the line

I think the lyrics suits me... what am i waiting for? Listen to this beautiful song:


You’ll never enjoy your life,
living inside the box
You’re so afraid of taking chances,
how you gonna reach the top?

Rules and regulations,
force you to play it safe
Get rid of all the hesitation,
it’s time for you to seize the day

Instead of just sitting around
and looking down on tomorrow
You gotta let your feet off the ground,
the time is now

I’m waiting, waiting, just waiting,
I’m waiting, waiting outside the lines
Waiting outside the lines
Waiting outside the lines

Try to have no regrets
even if it’s just tonight
How you gonna walk ahead
if you keep living behind

Stuck in my same position,
you deserve so much more
There’s a whole world around us,
just waiting to be explored

Instead of just sitting around
and looking down on tomorrow
You gotta let your feet off the ground,
the time is now, just let it go

The world will force you to smile
I’m here to help you notice the rainbow
Cause I know,
What’s in you is out there

I’m waiting, waiting, just waiting,
I’m waiting, waiting outside the lines
Waiting outside the lines
Waiting outside the lines

I’m trying to be patient (I’m trying to be patient)
the first step is the hardest (the hardest)
I know you can make it,
go ahead and take it

I’m Waiting, waiting, just waiting I’m waiting
www.musicloversgroup.com
I’m waiting, waiting, just waiting
I’m waiting, waiting outside the lines
Waiting outside the lines
Waiting outside the lines

You’ll never enjoy your life
Living inside the box
You’re so afraid of taking chances,
How you gonna reach the top?

P/s: If only i have the courage...

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Rapunzel! Rapunzel!



"Rapunzel! Rapunzel, let down your hair, let me climb up and sniff at your hair.. Muahahah your mother knows the best".

Ohh I love this movie. Just watched it last nite. It was hilarious, I laughed like hell from the beginning till the end.

"Ohh.. u better focus on this old lady.. she's important in this movie. I told u so.. Eugine or Flynn rider as the narratives. This story is about the day i died. :P"

As you know it's another fairy tales from Hollywood but rather it's been distort to a new level of tales that is quite fascinating. The basic line is almost the same. It's about a princess that have a magical long hair. She's been kidnapped and locked in a tower in the middle of forest by an old lady who wants her magic to maintain her youth. One day his prince charming found the tower and climb in and BANG! he was knocked down by Rapunzel...


Surprise having a beautiful lady in front of her, he makes his cute handsome bitchy look. Look at that, look at that --> (don't say i'm crazy for falling in love with his look.. as long as cuteness is there i will easily falling hehe. )
Even when he's surprised! Charming huh?


So, they make a deal fair and square.. Rapunzel's adventure with his prince charming! Then.. u go and watch it yourself, it's no fun to tell all here hahaha, :P

What makes the movie more fun and funny? Of course the supporting animal! Maximus the stallion and caring Pascal the Iguana! This is my favourite part where Rapunzel trying to tame the furious maximus.


Maximus and Rapunzel.


and cute little pascal.
I'll give this movie 4 1/2 stars! Not that i bias with the cuteness in this movie, but because it's hilarious and fun! Those who have a teaspoon of sense of humor, better don't waste your money.

What say u?

It's a fairy tale months. I'm loving it. Next week Narnia. I dont really like Narnia. But what the hell, it can distress my stress towards my job :p

Adios